Notice: wpdb::prepare was called incorrectly. The query does not contain the correct number of placeholders (2) for the number of arguments passed (3). Please see Debugging in WordPress for more information. (This message was added in version 4.8.3.) in /home/nabaco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 4140
Uk – NABA Group

Applicants do not need to have friends or family in the UK in order to visit the country. A Standard Visitor visa for tourism purposes allows applicants to travel to the UK for leisure, for business or for another reason such as to visit family and friends, take part in sports and creative events, receive private medical treatment or purely to visit the country for up to six (6) months. The UK is extremely diverse in its landscape and people and has a wealth of culture, history and scenic beauty that can be discovered and explored.

All applicants in this category must show to the UK Immigration Authorities that they can financially maintain and accommodate themselves in the UK without recourse to public funding or working. They can show however that they have assistance from family member(s) living in the UK.

 

What is a Standard visitor visa?

You can apply for a Standard Visitor visa if you want to visit the UK: for leisure, for example on holiday or to see your family and friends. for business, or to take part in sports or creative events.

What is a Tier 4 visa?

UK Student  Visa (Tier 4) Requirements. International students from outside the UK or EU must apply for a student visa. You can only apply for a student visa if you intend to study a full-time degree course in the UK. Student visas are not issued for part-time courses.

Requirements for United Kingdom Visa

  1. Tourist Visa
    • Original Passport
    • Bank Statement 3 months in English (To prove that you have enough amount and can manage your stay until you  return to your kingdom)
    • Filled out online application of NABA Group
    • Pictures (4*6) 3 pictures ( without shimag, glasses, with white background)
    • Employment letter
    • Registration fee
    • Hotel booking (If available)
    • Flight booking (If available))
  2. Student Visa for United Kingdom Visa
    • Original Passport copy
    • Bank Statement 3 months in English (To prove that you have enough amount and can manage your stay until you return to your kingdom)
    • Filled out online application of NABA Group
    • Pictures (4*6) 3 pictures ( without shimag , glasses, with white background)
    • Employment letter
    • Registration fee.
    • Acceptance Letter.
    • Hotel booking (If available)
    • Flight booking (If available)
*Note : – We will update you If we need any other document at the time of registration.