A short stay tourist visa allows you to travel to Ireland for tourism or study for up to 90 days. All short stay visas are also called ‘C’ visas. You need a visa if you travel using a passport or travel document issued by a country.

Each individual traveler (adults & children) must apply for a separate visa. There are no family visas.

Note: You should not purchase travel tickets before you receive a decision on your visa application.

What is short stay ‘C’ visa type?

short stay ‘C’ visit (tourist) visa allows you to travel to Ireland for up to 90 days for:

  • Tourism
  • Study, eg a short term English language course

This visa does not allow you to:

  • Do work (paid or unpaid) of any kind
  • Use any publicly funded services, eg a public hospital

 

What is Long stay visas (More than 3 months)

If you wish to travel to Ireland for more than 3 months, for example to pursue a course of study, for work or to settle permanently in Ireland with family members who are already resident in Ireland, then you can apply for a long stay ‘D’ visa for a single entry.

Requirements for Ireland Visa

  1. Tourist Visa
    • Original Passport
    • Bank Statement 3 months in English (To prove that you have enough amount and can manage your stay until you  return to your kingdom)
    • Filled out online application of NABA Group
    • Pictures (4*6) 3 pictures ( without shimag, glasses, with white background)
    • Employment letter
    • Registration fee
    • Hotel booking (If available)
    • Flight booking (If available))
  2. Student Visa for Ireland Visa
    • Original Passport copy
    • Bank Statement 3 months in English (To prove that you have enough amount and can manage your stay until you return to your kingdom)
    • Filled out online application of NABA Group
    • Pictures (4*6) 3 pictures ( without shimag , glasses, with white background)
    • Employment letter
    • Registration fee.
    • Acceptance Letter.
    • Hotel booking (If available)
    • Flight booking (If available)
*Note : – We will update you If we need any other document at the time of registration.