Notice: wpdb::prepare was called incorrectly. The query does not contain the correct number of placeholders (2) for the number of arguments passed (3). Please see Debugging in WordPress for more information. (This message was added in version 4.8.3.) in /home/nabaco/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 4140
IRELAND – NABA Group

A short stay tourist visa allows you to travel to Ireland for tourism or study for up to 90 days. All short stay visas are also called ‘C’ visas. You need a visa if you travel using a passport or travel document issued by a country.

Each individual traveler (adults & children) must apply for a separate visa. There are no family visas.

Note: You should not purchase travel tickets before you receive a decision on your visa application.

What is short stay ‘C’ visa type?

short stay ‘C’ visit (tourist) visa allows you to travel to Ireland for up to 90 days for:

  • Tourism
  • Study, eg a short term English language course

This visa does not allow you to:

  • Do work (paid or unpaid) of any kind
  • Use any publicly funded services, eg a public hospital

 

What is Long stay visas (More than 3 months)

If you wish to travel to Ireland for more than 3 months, for example to pursue a course of study, for work or to settle permanently in Ireland with family members who are already resident in Ireland, then you can apply for a long stay ‘D’ visa for a single entry.

Requirements for Ireland Visa

  1. Tourist Visa
    • Original Passport
    • Bank Statement 3 months in English (To prove that you have enough amount and can manage your stay until you  return to your kingdom)
    • Filled out online application of NABA Group
    • Pictures (4*6) 3 pictures ( without shimag, glasses, with white background)
    • Employment letter
    • Registration fee
    • Hotel booking (If available)
    • Flight booking (If available))
  2. Student Visa for Ireland Visa
    • Original Passport copy
    • Bank Statement 3 months in English (To prove that you have enough amount and can manage your stay until you return to your kingdom)
    • Filled out online application of NABA Group
    • Pictures (4*6) 3 pictures ( without shimag , glasses, with white background)
    • Employment letter
    • Registration fee.
    • Acceptance Letter.
    • Hotel booking (If available)
    • Flight booking (If available)
*Note : – We will update you If we need any other document at the time of registration.