INDIA: All foreign nationals entering India are required to possess a valid international travel document in the form of a national passport with a valid visa obtained from an Indian Mission or Post abroad. Upon receipt of the Visa Application through Indian Visa Application Center or directly, the Indian Mission/ Post requires a minimum of three working days to process the case and issue a visa depending upon the nationality and excluding special cases.
                                                                                                                                                                                    VISA CATEGORIES

Governement of India issues the following visas: e-Visa, Business Visa, Conference Visa, Diplomatic Visa, Employment Visa, Emergency Visa, Entry Visa, Journalist Visa, Medical Visa, Missionaries Visa, Permit to re-enter within 2 months, Research Visa, Student Visa, Tourist Visa, Transit Visa,Intern Visa,Film Visa.

FEE FOR INDIAN VISA

The visa fee depends upon the type of applied for and duration of visa. Visa fee is divided into various types depending upon the case viz; Basic fee, special fee, processing fee by out-sourcing agency. During the online registration process, at the end of the process the basic fee shall be displayed.

Requirements for India Visa

  1. Tourist Visa
    • Original Passport
    • Bank Statement 3 months in English (To prove that you have enough amount and can manage your stay until you  return to your kingdom)
    • Filled out online application of NABA Group
    • Pictures (4*6) 3 pictures ( without shimag, glasses, with white background)
    • Employment letter
    • Registration fee
    • Travel Insurance
    • Hotel booking (If available)
    • Flight booking (If available))
  2. Student Visa for India
    • Original Passport copy
    • Bank Statement 3 months in English (To prove that you have enough amount and can manage your stay until you return to your kingdom)
    • Filled out online application of NABA Group
    • Pictures (4*6) 3 pictures ( without shimag , glasses, with white background)
    • Employment letter
    • Registration fee.
    • Acceptance Letter.
    • Hotel booking (If available)
    • Flight booking (If available)
*Note : – We will update you If we need any other document at the time of registration.